HBCU Congressional
Honor Roll

2020 HBCU Congressional Honor Roll

The HBCU Congressional Honor Roll recognizes Members of Congress who go above and beyond in advocating for HBCUs and the students they serve. While voting records are extremely important and are considered, UNCF recognizes that Members may choose how to vote on legislation for various reasons unrelated to the needs of HBCUs and their students, especially as many bills are complex and cover multiple issues. However, Members can still show clear support for HBCUs and their students through other efforts.

Watch the “State of the HBCU Address.”

Click here to see the 2019 HBCU Honor Roll.

To be listed on the honor roll, UNCF uses a combination of criteria to include, but not limited to—
  • Legislative sponsorship and co-sponsorship
  • Submission of congressional letters identified as key to UNCF’s mission
  • Floor activity on our behalf, including speeches and amendments offered
  • Committee activity on our behalf to include speeches and amendments offered
  • Bipartisan HBCU Caucus membership
  • Event participation, including trips led and/or attended to HBCUs, events hosted by UNCF and attendance at HBCU events held in general

2020 HBCU Honor Roll Inductees

President’s List ?

Lamar  Alexander
Senator Lamar Alexander
(R) Tennessee
Sherrod  Brown
Senator Sherrod Brown
(D) Ohio
Richard  Burr
Senator Richard Burr
(R) North Carolina
Ben  Cardin
Senator Ben Cardin
(D) Maryland
Tom  Carper
Senator Tom Carper
(D) Delaware
Bob  Casey
Senator Bob Casey
(D) Pennsylvania
Chris  Coons
Senator Chris Coons
(D) Delaware
Doug  Jones
Senator Doug Jones
(D) Alabama
Patty  Murray
Senator Patty Murray
(D) Washington
Charles E. Schumer
Senator Charles E. Schumer
(D) New York
Tim  Scott
Senator Tim Scott
(R) South Carolina
Chris  Van Hollen
Senator Chris Van Hollen
(D) Maryland
Alma  Adams
Representative Alma Adams
(D) North Carolina, District 12
James E. Clyburn
Representative James E. Clyburn
(D) South Carolina, District 6
Richard E. Neal
Representative Richard E. Neal
(D) Massachusetts, District 1
Nancy  Pelosi
Representative Nancy Pelosi
(D) California, District 12
Bobby  Scott
Representative Bobby Scott
(D) Virginia, District 3
Mark  Walker
Representative Mark Walker
(R) North Carolina, District 6

Dean’s List ?

Cory A. Booker
Senator Cory A. Booker
(D) New Jersey
John  Boozman
Senator John Boozman
(R) Georgia
Shelley Moore Capito
Senator Shelley Moore Capito
(R) West Virginia
Kevin  Cramer
Senator Kevin Cramer
(R) North Dakota
Kamala D. Harris
Senator Kamala D. Harris
(D) California
Tim  Kaine
Senator Tim Kaine
(D) Virginia
Joe  Manchin III
Senator Joe Manchin III
(D) West Virginia
Christopher  Murphy
Senator Christopher Murphy
(D) Connecticut
David  Perdue
Senator David Perdue
(R) Georgia
Marco  Rubio
Senator Marco Rubio
(R) Florida
Kyrsten  Sinema
Senator Kyrsten Sinema
(R) Arizona
Tina  Smith
Senator Tina Smith
(D) Massachusetts
Dan  Sullivan
Senator Dan Sullivan
(R) Alaska
Jon  Tester
Senator Jon Tester
(D) Montana
Thom  Tillis
Senator Thom Tillis
(R) North Carolina
Elizabeth  Warren
Senator Elizabeth Warren
(D) Massachusetts
Roger F. Wicker
Senator Roger F. Wicker
(R) Mississippi
Anthony  Brown
Representative Anthony Brown
(D) Maryland, District 4
Gilbert Ray Cisneros Jr.
Representative Gilbert Ray Cisneros Jr.
(D) California, District 39
Steve  Cohen
Representative Steve Cohen
(D) Tennessee, District 9
Tom  Cole
Representative Tom Cole
(R) Oklahoma, District 4
Jim  Cooper
Representative Jim Cooper
(D) Tennessee, District 5
Tony  Cárdenas
Representative Tony Cárdenas
(D) California, District 29
Suzan K. DelBene
Representative Suzan K. DelBene
(D) Washington, District 1
Lloyd  Doggett
Representative Lloyd Doggett
(D) Texas, District 35
Adriano  Espaillat
Representative Adriano Espaillat
(D) New York, District 13
Brian Kevin Fitzpatrick
Representative Brian Kevin Fitzpatrick
(R) Pennsylvania, District 1
Jeff  Fortenberry
Representative Jeff Fortenberry
(R) Nebraska, District 1
Raúl M. Grijalva
Representative Raúl M. Grijalva
(D) Arizona, District 3
Debra A. Haaland
Representative Debra A. Haaland
(D) New Mexico, District 1
Josh  Harder
Representative Josh Harder
(D) California, District 10
Kendra S. Horn
Representative Kendra S. Horn
(D) Oklahoma, District 5
Hank Calvin Johnson
Representative Hank Calvin Johnson
(D) Georgia, District 4
David  Kustoff
Representative David Kustoff
(R) Tennessee, District 8
Barbara  Lee
Representative Barbara Lee
(D) California, District 13
Ben Ray Luján
Representative Ben Ray Luján
(D) New Mexico, District 3
Eleanor Holmes Norton
Representative Eleanor Holmes Norton
(D) DC, District At-Large
Tom  O'Halleran
Representative Tom O'Halleran
(D) Arizona, District 1
Collin C. Peterson
Representative Collin C. Peterson
(D) Minnesota, District 7
David E. Price
Representative David E. Price
(D) North Carolina, District 4
Mike D. Rogers
Representative Mike D. Rogers
(R) Alabama, District 3
Max  Rose
Representative Max Rose
(D) New York, District 11
Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan
Representative Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan
(D) MP, District At-Large
Mary Gay Scanlon
Representative Mary Gay Scanlon
(D) Pennsylvania, District 5
Bennie G. Thompson
Representative Bennie G. Thompson
(D) Mississippi, District 2
Xochitl  Torres Small
Representative Xochitl Torres Small
(D) New Mexico, District 2

Honor Roll ?

Ralph L. Abraham
Representative Ralph L. Abraham
(R) Louisiana, District 5
Rick W. Allen
Representative Rick W. Allen
(R) Georgia, District 12
Colin  Allred
Representative Colin Allred
(D) Texas, District 32
Mark  Amodei
Representative Mark Amodei
(R) Nevada, District 2
Kelly  Armstrong
Representative Kelly Armstrong
(R) North Dakota, District At-Large
Cynthia  Axne
Representative Cynthia Axne
(R) Iowa, District 3
Troy  Balderson
Representative Troy Balderson
(R) Ohio, District 12
Andy  Barr
Representative Andy Barr
(R) Kentucky, District 6
Nannette  Barragán
Representative Nannette Barragán
(D) California, District 44
Karen  Bass
Representative Karen Bass
(D) California, District 37
Joyce  Beatty
Representative Joyce Beatty
(D) Ohio, District 3
Ami  Bera
Representative Ami Bera
(D) California, District 7
Jack  Bergman
Representative Jack Bergman
(R) Michigan, District 1
Donald  Beyer
Representative Donald Beyer
(D) VI, District 8
Gus M. Bilirakis
Representative Gus M. Bilirakis
(R) Florida, District 12
Rob  Bishop
Representative Rob Bishop
(R) Utah, District 1
Sanford  Bishop
Representative Sanford Bishop
(D) Georgia, District 2
Earl  Blumenauer
Representative Earl Blumenauer
(D) Oregon, District 3
Suzanne  Bonamici
Representative Suzanne Bonamici
(D) Oregon, District 1
Mike  Bost
Representative Mike Bost
(D) Illinois, District 12
Brendan F. Boyle
Representative Brendan F. Boyle
(D) Pennsylvania, District 2
Anthony  Brindisi
Representative Anthony Brindisi
(D) New York, District 22
Susan W. Brooks
Representative Susan W. Brooks
(D) Indiana, District 5
Julia  Brownley
Representative Julia Brownley
(D) California, District 26
Vern  Buchanan
Representative Vern Buchanan
(R) Florida, District 16
Larry  Bucshon
Representative Larry Bucshon
(R) Indiana, District 8
Cheri  Bustos
Representative Cheri Bustos
(D) Illinois, District 17
G. K.  Butterfield
Representative G. K. Butterfield
(D) North Carolina, District 1
Ken  Calvert
Representative Ken Calvert
(R) California, District 42
Salud  Carbajal
Representative Salud Carbajal
(D) California, District 24
André  Carson
Representative André Carson
(D) Indiana, District 7
John  Carter
Representative John Carter
(R) Texas, District 31
Matt  Cartwright
Representative Matt Cartwright
(D) Pennsylvania, District 8
Ed  Case
Representative Ed Case
(D) HI, District 1
Sean  Casten
Representative Sean Casten
(D) Illinois, District 6
Kathy  Castor
Representative Kathy Castor
(D) Florida, District 14
Joaquin  Castro
Representative Joaquin Castro
(D) Texas, District 20
Steve  Chabot
Representative Steve Chabot
(R) Ohio, District 1
Judy  Chu
Representative Judy Chu
(D) California, District 27
David  Cicilline
Representative David Cicilline
(D) Rhode Island, District 1
Gilbert Ray Cisneros Jr.
Representative Gilbert Ray Cisneros Jr.
(D) California, District 39
Katherine  Clark
Representative Katherine Clark
(D) Massachusetts, District 5
Yvette  Clarke
Representative Yvette Clarke
(D) New York, District 9
William Lacy Clay
Representative William Lacy Clay
(D) Missouri, District 1
Emanuel  Cleaver
Representative Emanuel Cleaver
(D) Missouri, District 5
Ben  Cline
Representative Ben Cline
(D) Virginia, District 6
Steve  Cohen
Representative Steve Cohen
(D) Tennessee, District 9
Bonnie Watson Coleman
Representative Bonnie Watson Coleman
(D) New Jersey, District 12
Doug  Collins
Representative Doug Collins
(R) Georgia, District 9
James  Comer
Representative James Comer
(R) Kentucky, District 1
Gerald Edward Connolly
Representative Gerald Edward Connolly
(D) Kentucky, District 11
Paul  Cook
Representative Paul Cook
(R) California, District 8
Lou J. Correa
Representative Lou J. Correa
(D) California, District 46
Jim  Costa
Representative Jim Costa
(R) California, District 16
Joe  Courtney
Representative Joe Courtney
(D) Connecticut, District 2
TJ  Cox
Representative TJ Cox
(D) California, District 21
Angie  Craig
Representative Angie Craig
(D) California, District 2
Charlie  Crist
Representative Charlie Crist
(D) Florida, District 13
Jason  Crow
Representative Jason Crow
(D) Colorado, District 6
Henry  Cuellar
Representative Henry Cuellar
(D) Texas, District 28
Joe  Cunningham
Representative Joe Cunningham
(D) South Carolina, District 1
Sharice  Davids
Representative Sharice Davids
(D) Kansas, District 3
Danny K. Davis
Representative Danny K. Davis
(D) Illinois, District 7
Rodney  Davis
Representative Rodney Davis
(R) Illinois, District 13
Susan  Davis
Representative Susan Davis
(D) California, District 53
Pete A. DeFazio
Representative Pete A. DeFazio
(D) Oregon, District 4
Diana  DeGette
Representative Diana DeGette
(D) Colorado, District 1
Rosa  DeLauro
Representative Rosa DeLauro
(D) Connecticut, District 3
Mark  DeSaulnier
Representative Mark DeSaulnier
(D) California, District 11
Madeleine  Dean
Representative Madeleine Dean
(D) Pennsylvania, District 4
Suzan K. DelBene
Representative Suzan K. DelBene
(D) Washington, District 1
Antonio  Delgado
Representative Antonio Delgado
(D) New York, District 19
Val  Demings
Representative Val Demings
(D) Florida, District 10
Ted  Deutch
Representative Ted Deutch
(D) Florida, District 22
Mario  Diaz-Balart
Representative Mario Diaz-Balart
(R) Florida, District 25
Debbie  Dingell
Representative Debbie Dingell
(D) Michigan, District 12
Michael F. Doyle
Representative Michael F. Doyle
(D) Pennsylvania, District 18
Neal  Dunn
Representative Neal Dunn
(R) Florida, District 2
Eliot  Engel
Representative Eliot Engel
(D) New York, District 16
Veronica  Escobar
Representative Veronica Escobar
(D) Texas, District 16
Anna  Eshoo
Representative Anna Eshoo
(D) California, District 18
Dwight  Evans
Representative Dwight Evans
(D) Pennsylvania, District 3
Abby  Finkenauer
Representative Abby Finkenauer
(D) Iowa, District 1
Brian Kevin Fitzpatrick
Representative Brian Kevin Fitzpatrick
(R) Pennsylvania, District 1
Lizzie  Fletcher
Representative Lizzie Fletcher
(D) Texas, District 7
Jeff  Fortenberry
Representative Jeff Fortenberry
(R) Nebraska, District 1
Bill  Foster
Representative Bill Foster
(D) Illinois, District 11
Virginia Ann Foxx
Representative Virginia Ann Foxx
(R) North Carolina, District 5
Lois  Frankel
Representative Lois Frankel
(D) Florida, District 21
Marcia  Fudge
Representative Marcia Fudge
(D) Ohio, District 11
Mike  Gallagher
Representative Mike Gallagher
(R) Wisconsin, District 8
Ruben  Gallego
Representative Ruben Gallego
(D) Arizona, District 7
John  Garamendi
Representative John Garamendi
(D) California, District 3
Syliva  Garcia
Representative Syliva Garcia
(D) Texas, District 29
Jesús
Representative Jesús "Chuy" García
(D) Illinois, District 4
Jared  Golden
Representative Jared Golden
(D) Maine, District 2
Jimmy  Gomez
Representative Jimmy Gomez
(D) California, District 34
Anthony  Gonzalez
Representative Anthony Gonzalez
(D) Ohio, District 15
Vicente  Gonzalez
Representative Vicente Gonzalez
(D) Texas, District 16
Josh  Gottheimer
Representative Josh Gottheimer
(D) New Jersey, District 5
Kay  Granger
Representative Kay Granger
(R) Texas, District 12
Garrett  Graves
Representative Garrett Graves
(R) Georgia, District 6
Sam  Graves
Representative Sam Graves
(R) Louisiana, District 6
Al  Green
Representative Al Green
(D) Texas, District 9
Michael  Guest
Representative Michael Guest
(R) Mississippi, District 3
Brett S. Guthrie
Representative Brett S. Guthrie
(R) Kentucky, District 2
Debra A. Haaland
Representative Debra A. Haaland
(D) New Mexico, District 1
Vicky  Hartzler
Representative Vicky Hartzler
(R) Mississippi, District 4
Alcee  Hastings
Representative Alcee Hastings
(D) Florida, District 20
Jahana  Hayes
Representative Jahana Hayes
(D) Connecticut, District 5
Denny  Heck
Representative Denny Heck
(D) Washington, District 10
Jaime Lynn Herrera Beutler
Representative Jaime Lynn Herrera Beutler
(R) Washington, District 3
Brian  Higgins
Representative Brian Higgins
(D) New York, District 26
French  Hill
Representative French Hill
(R) Arkansas, District 2
Jim  Himes
Representative Jim Himes
(D) Connecticut, District 4
Trey  Hollingsworth
Representative Trey Hollingsworth
(R) Indiana, District 9
Kendra S. Horn
Representative Kendra S. Horn
(D) Oklahoma, District 5
Steven  Horsford
Representative Steven Horsford
(D) Nevada, District 4
Chrissy  Houlahan
Representative Chrissy Houlahan
(D) Pennsylvania, District 6
Steny  Hoyer
Representative Steny Hoyer
(D) Maryland, District 5
Richard  Hudson
Representative Richard Hudson
(R) North Carolina, District 8
Jared  Huffman
Representative Jared Huffman
(D) California, District 2
Bill  Huizenga
Representative Bill Huizenga
(R) Michigan, District 2
Will  Hurd
Representative Will Hurd
(R) Texas, District 23
Pramila  Jayapal
Representative Pramila Jayapal
(D) Washington, District 7
Hakeem  Jeffries
Representative Hakeem Jeffries
(D) New York, District 8
Dusty  Johnson
Representative Dusty Johnson
(R) South Dakota, District At-Large
Eddie Bernice Johnson
Representative Eddie Bernice Johnson
(D) Texas, District 30
Hank Calvin Johnson
Representative Hank Calvin Johnson
(D) Georgia, District 4
Mike  Johnson
Representative Mike Johnson
(R) Louisiana, District 4
David  Joyce
Representative David Joyce
(R) Ohio, District 14
Marcy  Kaptur
Representative Marcy Kaptur
(D) Ohio, District 9
John  Katko
Representative John Katko
(R) New York, District 24
William  Keating
Representative William Keating
(D) Massachusetts, District 9
Fred  Keller
Representative Fred Keller
(R) Pennsylvania, District 12
Mike  Kelly
Representative Mike Kelly
(R) Pennsylvania, District 16
Robin  Kelly
Representative Robin Kelly
(D) Illinois, District 2
Trent  Kelly
Representative Trent Kelly
(R) Mississippi, District 1
Joseph  Kennedy
Representative Joseph Kennedy
(D) Massachusetts, District 4
Ro  Khanna
Representative Ro Khanna
(D) California, District 17
Daniel  Kildee
Representative Daniel Kildee
(D) Michigan, District 5
Derek  Kilmer
Representative Derek Kilmer
(D) Washington, District 6
Andy  Kim
Representative Andy Kim
(D) New York, District 3
Ron  Kind
Representative Ron Kind
(D) Wisconsin, District 3
Pete T. King
Representative Pete T. King
(R) New York, District 2
Adam  Kinzinger
Representative Adam Kinzinger
(R) Illinois, District 16
Ann Leila Kirkpatrick
Representative Ann Leila Kirkpatrick
(D) Arizona, District 2
Raja  Krishnamoorthi
Representative Raja Krishnamoorthi
(D) Illinois, District 8
Ann McLane Kuster
Representative Ann McLane Kuster
(D) New Hampshire, District 2
David  Kustoff
Representative David Kustoff
(R) Tennessee, District 8
Conor  Lamb
Representative Conor Lamb
(D) Pennsylvania, District 17
Jim  Langevin
Representative Jim Langevin
(D) RH, District 2
Rick  Larsen
Representative Rick Larsen
(D) Washington, District 2
John B. Larson
Representative John B. Larson
(D) Connecticut, District 1
Robert Edward Latta
Representative Robert Edward Latta
(R) Ohio, District 5
Brenda  Lawrence
Representative Brenda Lawrence
(D) Michigan, District 14
Al  Lawson
Representative Al Lawson
(D) Florida, District 5
Sheila Jackson Lee
Representative Sheila Jackson Lee
(D) Texas, District 18
Susie  Lee
Representative Susie Lee
(D) Nevada, District 3
Andy  Levin
Representative Andy Levin
(D) Michigan, District 9
Mike  Levin
Representative Mike Levin
(D) California, District 49
John  Lewis
Representative John Lewis
(D) Georgia, District 5
Dan  Lipinski
Representative Dan Lipinski
(D) Illinois, District 3
David  Loebsack
Representative David Loebsack
(D) Iowa, District 2
Zoe  Lofgren
Representative Zoe Lofgren
(D) California, District 19
Alan  Lowenthal
Representative Alan Lowenthal
(D) California, District 47
Nita M. Lowey
Representative Nita M. Lowey
(D) New York, District 17
Frank  Lucas
Representative Frank Lucas
(R) Oklahoma, District 3
Blaine  Luetkemeyer
Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer
(R) Missouri, District 3
Elaine  Luria
Representative Elaine Luria
(D) Virginia, District 2
Stephen F. Lynch
Representative Stephen F. Lynch
(D) Massachusetts, District 8
Tom  Malinowski
Representative Tom Malinowski
(D) New Jersey, District 7
Carolyn B. Maloney
Representative Carolyn B. Maloney
(D) New York, District 12
Sean Patrick Maloney
Representative Sean Patrick Maloney
(D) New York, District 18
Doris  Matsui
Representative Doris Matsui
(D) California, District 6
Ben  McAdams
Representative Ben McAdams
(D) Utah, District 4
Lucy  McBath
Representative Lucy McBath
(D) Georgia, District 6
Kevin  McCarthy
Representative Kevin McCarthy
(R) California, District 23
Michael  McCaul
Representative Michael McCaul
(R) Texas, District 10
Betty  McCollum
Representative Betty McCollum
(D) Minnesota, District 4
Donald  McEachin
Representative Donald McEachin
(D) Virginia, District 4
James  McGovern
Representative James McGovern
(D) Massachusetts, District 2
Patrick  McHenry
Representative Patrick McHenry
(R) North Carolina, District 10
David B. McKinley
Representative David B. McKinley
(R) West Virginia, District 1
Jerry  McNerney
Representative Jerry McNerney
(D) California, District 9
Gregory  Meeks
Representative Gregory Meeks
(D) New York, District 5
Grace  Meng
Representative Grace Meng
(D) New York, District 6
Paul  Mitchell
Representative Paul Mitchell
(R) Michigan, District 10
John  Moolenaar
Representative John Moolenaar
(R) Michigan, District 4
Gwen  Moore
Representative Gwen Moore
(D) Wisconsin, District 4
Joseph D. Morelle
Representative Joseph D. Morelle
(D) New York, District 25
Seth  Moulton
Representative Seth Moulton
(D) Massachusetts, District 6
Debbie  Mucarsel-Powell
Representative Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
(D) Florida, District 26
Gregory F. Murphy
Representative Gregory F. Murphy
(R) North Carolina, District 3
Stephanie  Murphy
Representative Stephanie Murphy
(D) Florida, District 7
Jerry  Nadler
Representative Jerry Nadler
(D) New York, District 10
Grace  Napolitano
Representative Grace Napolitano
(D) California, District 32
Joe  Neguse
Representative Joe Neguse
(D) Colorado, District 2
Donald  Norcross
Representative Donald Norcross
(D) New Jersey, District 1
Tom  O'Halleran
Representative Tom O'Halleran
(D) Arizona, District 1
Alexandria  Ocasio-Cortez
Representative Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
(D) New York, District 14
Ilhan  Omar
Representative Ilhan Omar
(D) Minnesota, District 5
Frank  Pallone
Representative Frank Pallone
(D) New Jersey, District 6
Jimmy  Panetta
Representative Jimmy Panetta
(D) California, District 20
Chris  Pappas
Representative Chris Pappas
(D) New Hampshire, District 1
Bill  Pascrell
Representative Bill Pascrell
(D) New Jersey, District 9
Donald M. Payne
Representative Donald M. Payne
(D) New Jersey, District 10
Greg  Pence
Representative Greg Pence
(R) Indiana, District 6
Ed  Perlmutter
Representative Ed Perlmutter
(D) Colorado, District 7
Scott  Perry
Representative Scott Perry
(R) Pennsylvania, District 10
Scott  Peters
Representative Scott Peters
(D) California, District 52
Collin C. Peterson
Representative Collin C. Peterson
(D) Minnesota, District 7
Dean  Phillips
Representative Dean Phillips
(D) Minnesota, District 3
Chellie  Pingree
Representative Chellie Pingree
(D) Maine, District 1
Mark  Pocan
Representative Mark Pocan
(D) Wisconsin, District 2
Katie  Porter
Representative Katie Porter
(D) California, District 45
Ayanna  Pressley
Representative Ayanna Pressley
(D) Massachusetts, District 7
David E. Price
Representative David E. Price
(D) North Carolina, District 4
Mike  Quigley
Representative Mike Quigley
(D) Illinois, District 5
Jamie  Raskin
Representative Jamie Raskin
(D) Maryland, District 8
Tom  Reed
Representative Tom Reed
(R) New York, District 23
Guy  Reschenthaler
Representative Guy Reschenthaler
(R) Pennsylvania, District 14
Kathleen  Rice
Representative Kathleen Rice
(D) New York, District 4
Cedric  Richmond
Representative Cedric Richmond
(D) Louisiana, District 2
Martha  Roby
Representative Martha Roby
(R) Alabama, District 2
Lisa Blunt Rochester
Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester
(D) Delaware, District At-Large
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers
(D) Washington, District 5
Phil  Roe
Representative Phil Roe
(R) Tennessee, District 1
Harold  Rogers
Representative Harold Rogers
(R) Kentucky, District 5
Mike D. Rogers
Representative Mike D. Rogers
(R) Alabama, District 3
Max  Rose
Representative Max Rose
(D) New York, District 11
Harley  Rouda
Representative Harley Rouda
(D) California, District 48
Lucille  Roybal-Allard
Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard
(D) California, District 40
Raul  Ruiz
Representative Raul Ruiz
(D) California, District 36
C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger
Representative C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger
(D) Massachusetts, District 2
Bobby L. Rush
Representative Bobby L. Rush
(D) Illinois, District 1
Tim  Ryan
Representative Tim Ryan
(D) Ohio, District 13
John  Sarbanes
Representative John Sarbanes
(D) Maryland, District 3
Steve  Scalise
Representative Steve Scalise
(R) Louisiana, District 1
Mary Gay Scanlon
Representative Mary Gay Scanlon
(D) Pennsylvania, District 5
Jan  Schakowsky
Representative Jan Schakowsky
(D) Illinois, District 9
Adam  Schiff
Representative Adam Schiff
(D) California, District 28
Brad  Schneider
Representative Brad Schneider
(D) California, District 10
Kurt  Schrader
Representative Kurt Schrader
(D) Oregon, District 5
Kim  Schrier
Representative Kim Schrier
(D) Washington, District 8
Austin  Scott
Representative Austin Scott
(R) Georgia, District 8
David  Scott
Representative David Scott
(D) Georgia, District 13
Terri  Sewell
Representative Terri Sewell
(D) Alabama, District 7
Donna  Shalala
Representative Donna Shalala
(D) Florida, District 27
Brad  Sherman
Representative Brad Sherman
(D) California, District 30
Mikie  Sherrill
Representative Mikie Sherrill
(D) New Jersey, District 11
Albio  Sires
Representative Albio Sires
(D) New Jersey, District 8
Elissa  Slotkin
Representative Elissa Slotkin
(D) Michigan, District 8
Chris H. Smith
Representative Chris H. Smith
(D) New Jersey, District 4
Lloyd  Smucker
Representative Lloyd Smucker
(R) Pennsylvania, District 11
Darren  Soto
Representative Darren Soto
(D) Florida, District 9
Abigail  Spanberger
Representative Abigail Spanberger
(D) Virginia, District 7
Ross  Spano
Representative Ross Spano
(R) Florida, District 15
Jackie  Speier
Representative Jackie Speier
(D) California, District 14
Greg  Stanton
Representative Greg Stanton
(D) Arizona, District 9
Elise  Stefanik
Representative Elise Stefanik
(R) New York, District 21
Bryan  Steil
Representative Bryan Steil
(R) Wisconsin, District 1
Gregory  Steube
Representative Gregory Steube
(R) Florida, District 17
Haley  Stevens
Representative Haley Stevens
(D) Michigan, District 11
Steve  Stivers
Representative Steve Stivers
(R) Ohio, District 15
Thomas  Suozzi
Representative Thomas Suozzi
(D) New York, District 3
Eric  Swalwell
Representative Eric Swalwell
(D) California, District 15
Linda T. Sánchez
Representative Linda T. Sánchez
(D) California, District 38
Mark  Takano
Representative Mark Takano
(D) California, District 41
Glenn  Thompson
Representative Glenn Thompson
(R) Pennsylvania, District 15
Mike  Thompson
Representative Mike Thompson
(D) California, District 5
Dina  Titus
Representative Dina Titus
(D) Nevada, District 1
Rashida  Tlaib
Representative Rashida Tlaib
(D) Michigan, District 13
Paul D. Tonko
Representative Paul D. Tonko
(D) New York, District 20
Norma  Torres
Representative Norma Torres
(D) California, District 35
Lori  Trahan
Representative Lori Trahan
(D) Massachusetts, District 3
David  Trone
Representative David Trone
(D) Maryland, District 6
Michael R. Turner
Representative Michael R. Turner
(R) Ohio, District 10
Lauren  Underwood
Representative Lauren Underwood
(D) Illinois, District 14
Fred  Upton
Representative Fred Upton
(R) Michigan, District 6
Jeff  Van Drew
Representative Jeff Van Drew
(R) New Jersey, District 2
Juan C. Vargas
Representative Juan C. Vargas
(D) California, District 51
Marc  Veasey
Representative Marc Veasey
(D) Texas, District 33
Filemon  Vela
Representative Filemon Vela
(D) Texas, District 34
Nydia  Velázquez
Representative Nydia Velázquez
(D) Texas, District 7
Peter  Visclosky
Representative Peter Visclosky
(D) Indiana, District 1
Ann  Wagner
Representative Ann Wagner
(R) Missouri, District 2
Tim  Walberg
Representative Tim Walberg
(R) Michigan, District 7
Greg  Walden
Representative Greg Walden
(R) Oregon, District 2
Michael  Waltz
Representative Michael Waltz
(R) Florida, District 6
Maxine  Waters
Representative Maxine Waters
(D) California, District 43
Peter  Welch
Representative Peter Welch
(D) Vermont, District At-Large
Bruce  Westerman
Representative Bruce Westerman
(R) Arkansas, District 4
Jennifer  Wexton
Representative Jennifer Wexton
(D) Vermont, District 10
Susan  Wild
Representative Susan Wild
(D) Pennsylvania, District 7
Frederica S. Wilson
Representative Frederica S. Wilson
(D) Florida, District 24
Joe  Wilson
Representative Joe Wilson
(R) South Carolina, District 2
Robert  Wittman
Representative Robert Wittman
(R) Virginia, District 1
Steve  Womack
Representative Steve Womack
(R) Arkansas, District 3
John A. Yarmuth
Representative John A. Yarmuth
(D) Kentucky, District 3
Don  Young
Representative Don Young
(R) Alaska, District At-Large
Lee  Zeldin
Representative Lee Zeldin
(R) New York, District 1